2080 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $703,146, approximately $338 per square foot. 2080 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Vogler Michaele A
Bought by
Runyon Craig W and Mclaughlin Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyon Craig W | $395,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $288,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $280,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $272,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $264,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $256,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $249,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $241,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $207,280 | $0 | $0 |