2110 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $623,854, approximately $391 per square foot. 2110 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Lionel J Prevost
Bought by
Hallenburg Kris S and Prevost Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,494
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$528,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallenburg Kris S | $270,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallenburg Kris S | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History