1996 Chardonnay Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $598,903 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1996 Chardonnay Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $629,476, approximately $336 per square foot. 1996 Chardonnay Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
One Heart 2 Homes
Bought by
Fejerang David J and Fejerang Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,851
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Blankenship Nancy
Bought by
One Heart 2 Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Blankenship Nancy and Blankenship Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Iglesias Manuel and Iglesias Laurel J
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fejerang David J | $360,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| One Heart 2 Homes Inc | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blankenship Nancy | $180,000 | North American Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $165,750 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fejerang David J | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Nancy | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $432,658 | $120,181 | $312,477 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $424,175 | $117,825 | $306,350 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $415,859 | $115,515 | $300,344 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $407,705 | $113,250 | $294,455 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $399,712 | $111,030 | $288,682 |
| 2019 | $5,207 | $387,858 | $107,738 | $280,120 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $380,254 | $105,626 | $274,628 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $372,799 | $103,555 | $269,244 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $365,490 | $101,525 | $263,965 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $191,879 | $31,979 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $188,121 | $31,353 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map