1996 Pepper Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,758,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1996 Pepper Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,457,854, approximately $926 per square foot. 1996 Pepper Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Ragusa Jeffrey
Bought by
Ragusa Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,621
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Ragusa Katie
Bought by
Ragusa Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Stoner Clyde V and Stoner Mary Lee L
Bought by
Ragusa Jeff and Ragusa Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragusa Jeffrey | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Ragusa Jeffrey | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ragusa Jeff | $660,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragusa Jeffrey | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Ragusa Jeffrey | $422,500 | |
| Closed | Ragusa Jeff | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $978,085 | $664,412 | $313,673 |
| 2024 | $11,288 | $958,908 | $651,385 | $307,523 |
| 2023 | $11,191 | $940,107 | $638,613 | $301,494 |
| 2022 | $10,805 | $921,675 | $626,092 | $295,583 |
| 2021 | $10,272 | $903,604 | $613,816 | $289,788 |
| 2020 | $9,864 | $894,340 | $607,523 | $286,817 |
| 2019 | $9,153 | $809,705 | $595,611 | $214,094 |
| 2018 | $9,303 | $793,830 | $583,933 | $209,897 |
| 2016 | $8,993 | $763,007 | $561,259 | $201,748 |
| 2015 | $8,897 | $710,340 | $552,829 | $157,511 |
| 2014 | $8,259 | $696,426 | $542,000 | $154,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map