1997 Field Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Field Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $370,090, approximately $417 per square foot. 1997 Field Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Lessner Jenny Jenny
Bought by
Silver Matthew Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,050
Outstanding Balance
$159,183
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$210,907
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Matthew Matthew | $202,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silver Matthew Matthew | $200,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $336,800 | $80,000 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $302,000 | $80,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $313,400 | $80,000 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $280,300 | $80,000 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $259,000 | $80,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $243,600 | $72,000 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $232,000 | $72,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $221,700 | $72,000 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $153,300 | $58,500 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map