1998 Pine Hill Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Pine Hill Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $66,859, approximately $81 per square foot. 1998 Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Bought by
Anthony Gladys O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Gladys O | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $24,447 | $5,624 | $18,823 |
| 2024 | $352 | $20,864 | $3,600 | $17,264 |
| 2023 | $322 | $17,865 | $2,160 | $15,705 |
| 2022 | $223 | $13,443 | $2,300 | $11,143 |
| 2021 | $108 | $9,842 | $1,533 | $8,309 |
| 2020 | $55 | $8,410 | $1,278 | $7,132 |
| 2019 | $55 | $8,410 | $1,278 | $7,132 |
| 2018 | $265 | $8,410 | $1,278 | $7,132 |
| 2017 | $53 | $8,410 | $1,278 | $7,132 |
| 2016 | $41 | $8,193 | $1,278 | $6,915 |
| 2015 | $80 | $8,619 | $1,704 | $6,915 |
| 2014 | $191 | $9,471 | $2,556 | $6,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map