2015 Pine Hill Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Pine Hill Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $102,200, approximately $68 per square foot. 2015 Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Allen Adrelia M
Bought by
Cabiness Cheryl H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Cabiness Quincy
Bought by
Cabiness Cheryl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Cabiness Thindwia and Moore Thindwia
Bought by
Cabiness Cheryl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Cabiness Cheryl H
Bought by
Cabiness Cheryl H and Cabiness Andre M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Sold by
Cabiness Edward & Harris Jeanette 1549
Bought by
Cabiness John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabiness Cheryl H | -- | None Available | |
| Cabiness John E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $40,478 | $4,320 | $36,158 |
| 2024 | $910 | $35,845 | $2,700 | $33,145 |
| 2023 | $941 | $31,752 | $1,620 | $30,132 |
| 2022 | $744 | $21,491 | $2,059 | $19,432 |
| 2021 | $602 | $15,843 | $1,373 | $14,470 |
| 2020 | $526 | $13,547 | $1,144 | $12,403 |
| 2019 | $530 | $13,547 | $1,144 | $12,403 |
| 2018 | $992 | $13,547 | $1,144 | $12,403 |
| 2017 | $508 | $13,547 | $1,144 | $12,403 |
| 2016 | $463 | $13,378 | $1,144 | $12,234 |
| 2015 | $674 | $13,759 | $1,525 | $12,234 |
| 2014 | $818 | $14,522 | $2,288 | $12,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map