1A Josephine Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $501,154 - $644,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1A Josephine Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $587,039, approximately $524 per square foot. 1A Josephine Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1988
Bought by
Mcfadden Paul R and Mcfadden Kathleen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $407,200 | $213,300 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $407,200 | $213,300 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $278,700 | $142,200 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $278,700 | $142,200 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $278,700 | $142,200 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $278,100 | $142,200 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $278,100 | $142,200 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $243,100 | $117,500 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $243,100 | $117,500 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $243,100 | $117,500 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $201,800 | $102,200 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $201,800 | $102,200 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map