57 Exeter Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $617,689 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Exeter Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $738,922, approximately $277 per square foot. 57 Exeter Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $538,600 | $229,100 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $538,600 | $229,100 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $331,200 | $137,400 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $331,200 | $137,400 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $313,400 | $137,400 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $314,700 | $137,400 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $314,700 | $137,400 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map