1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3L Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $255,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3L, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $249,384, approximately $209 per square foot. 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3L is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Stella May Swartz Elementary School, and John E Albright Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostic Ruska | $160,000 | Selectitle Llc | |
| Mtglq Inverstors L P | -- | Premier Title | |
| Gore Estella L | $225,000 | C T I C Dupage | |
| Drane Shirley B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gore Estella L | $225,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,185 | $69,599 | $6,964 | $62,635 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $64,360 | $6,440 | $57,920 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $62,740 | $6,280 | $56,460 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $61,180 | $6,120 | $55,060 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $59,840 | $5,990 | $53,850 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $56,890 | $5,690 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $53,860 | $5,390 | $48,470 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $51,330 | $5,140 | $46,190 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $48,350 | $4,840 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $45,040 | $4,510 | $40,530 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $41,880 | $4,190 | $37,690 |
| 2013 | $2,238 | $42,470 | $4,250 | $38,220 |
Map
- 4 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit G205
- 1S055 Spring Rd Unit 2D
- 1 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit A310
- 1 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit A105
- 2 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit C303
- 2 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit C103
- 1S045 Spring Rd Unit H2
- 20 Oak Tree Ct
- 8 Saint Regis Ct
- 2 S Atrium Way Unit 603
- 1 Maple Tree Ct
- 449 W Verret St
- 435 Forest Trail
- 1200 S Prospect Ave Unit 108
- 201 W Brush Hill Rd Unit 305
- 910 Red Fox Ln
- 822 Coventry Ln
- 601-1 Harger Rd
- 22nd & Windsdor 22nd St
- 995 S Swain Ave
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3D
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3B
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 2L
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3F
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 4C
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 2D
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 5H
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 4J
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3J
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 2F
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3M
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3C
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 4B
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 2K
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 4I
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 5C
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 4M
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 5I
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 3G
- 1S150 Spring Rd Unit 4F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.