Estimated Value: $2,142,000 - $3,584,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$2,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 3rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,757,991, approximately $2,089 per square foot. 2 3rd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Presidio Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Jerabeck Gary
Bought by
Jerabeck Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Schniedermeier Peter P
Bought by
Jerabeck Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,059
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,677,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerabeck Gary | -- | -- | |
| Jerabeck Gary | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerabeck Gary | $341,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,335 | $838,280 | $479,020 | $359,260 |
| 2024 | $10,335 | $821,844 | $469,628 | $352,216 |
| 2023 | $10,173 | $805,730 | $460,420 | $345,310 |
| 2022 | $9,969 | $789,933 | $451,393 | $338,540 |
| 2021 | $9,789 | $774,445 | $442,543 | $331,902 |
| 2020 | $9,842 | $766,505 | $438,006 | $328,499 |
| 2019 | $9,506 | $751,476 | $429,418 | $322,058 |
| 2018 | $9,185 | $736,743 | $420,999 | $315,744 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $722,298 | $412,745 | $309,553 |
| 2016 | $8,620 | $708,136 | $404,652 | $303,484 |
| 2015 | $8,511 | $697,500 | $398,574 | $298,926 |
| 2014 | $8,286 | $683,838 | $390,767 | $293,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map