7 3rd Ave Unit 3 San Francisco, CA 94118
Presidio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $1,188,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
547
Sq Ft
$1,567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 3rd Ave Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $857,412, approximately $1,567 per square foot. 7 3rd Ave Unit 3 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Presidio Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Celikkaya Umit and Teixeira Mary Ann
Bought by
Celikkaya Umit and Teixeira Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Teixeira Mary Ann
Bought by
Celikkaya Umit and Teixeira Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,073
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Mitchell Jean
Bought by
Teixeira Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celikkaya Umit | -- | None Available | |
| Celikkaya Umit | -- | None Available | |
| Celikkaya Umit | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Teixeira Mary Ann | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celikkaya Umit | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Teixeira Mary Ann | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $450,389 | $271,937 | $178,452 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $441,558 | $266,605 | $174,953 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $432,901 | $261,378 | $171,523 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $424,413 | $256,253 | $168,160 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $416,092 | $251,229 | $164,863 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $411,826 | $248,653 | $163,173 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $403,752 | $243,778 | $159,974 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $395,837 | $238,999 | $156,838 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $388,076 | $234,313 | $153,763 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $380,468 | $229,719 | $150,749 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $374,754 | $226,269 | $148,485 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $367,414 | $221,837 | $145,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map