NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,783 - $360,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2013

Last sale price $180,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,420 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

Welcome to this 2 bedroom 2.5 Bath patio style townhouse (3rd bedroom & 1/2 bath in Loft area). Featuring (2) 1st floor bedrooms including Master suite,& 1st floor Laundry/pantry room 2nd bedroom currently den/sitting room.Updated eat-in Kitchen boast solid surface counters,granite sink,stainless steel appliances recessed lights & breakfast bar- Open Floor Plan includes Cathedral Ceilings, skylights & ceiling Fans. Enjoy the Warm & Cozy Gas fireplace for the winter months & private covered patio off living room in the heat of the summer. Attached garage Huge basement Lots of storage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Glinski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40GL1140639 Listed on: 04/24/2013

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Margretta Lisick

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30LI0719263

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,634

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-054-340-0001-009-000-2C

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Astor Rdge Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,634

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: ASTOR RDGE
  • Directions: Off Chestnut Ridge off Sweethome
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fence, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-054-340-0001-009-000-2C
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2634.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Williams Warren and Williams Patricia
Bought by
Williams Warren H and Williams Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
$334,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Barry Daniel D and Barry Elizabeth W
Bought by
Williams Warren and Williams Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Barry Daneil D and Barry Elizabeth W
Bought by
Barry Daniel D and Barry Elizabeth W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2013
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Williams Warren H -- None Available
Williams Warren $220,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Williams Warren $220,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Williams Warren $220,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Barry Daniel D -- None Available
Barry Daniel D Daniel D $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barry Daniel D Daniel D $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $134 / Sq Ft
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2013 04/24/13 For Sale $179,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,706 $283,000 $36,700 $246,300
2024 $5,706 $283,000 $36,700 $246,300
2023 $5,221 $133,500 $16,900 $116,600
2022 $4,984 $133,500 $16,900 $116,600
2021 $4,813 $133,500 $16,900 $116,600
2020 $3,511 $133,500 $16,900 $116,600
2019 $3,403 $133,500 $16,900 $116,600
2018 $3,333 $133,500 $16,900 $116,600
2017 $1,246 $133,500 $16,900 $116,600
2016 $2,708 $96,000 $12,000 $84,000
2015 -- $96,000 $12,000 $84,000
2014 -- $96,000 $12,000 $84,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B428137

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-054-340-0001-009-000-2C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.