2 Aurora Dr Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,301,493 - $2,542,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Aurora Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,431,873, approximately $664 per square foot. 2 Aurora Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Nakano Stephen K
Bought by
Nakano Stephen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Nakano Stephen K
Bought by
Nakano Stephen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Trust Nakano Junko Trs Kazuo And Junko N
Bought by
Nakano Junko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakano Stephen K | -- | None Available | |
| Nakano Stephen K | -- | None Available | |
| Nakano Stephen K | -- | None Available | |
| Nakano Junko | -- | -- | |
| Nakano Stephen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $339,759 | $74,991 | $264,768 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $333,098 | $73,521 | $259,577 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $326,568 | $72,080 | $254,488 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $320,166 | $70,667 | $249,499 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $313,889 | $69,282 | $244,607 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $310,671 | $68,572 | $242,099 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $304,580 | $67,228 | $237,352 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $298,609 | $65,910 | $232,699 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $287,015 | $63,351 | $223,664 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $282,705 | $62,400 | $220,305 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $277,168 | $61,178 | $215,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map