Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Carey
Carey Realty Group, Inc.
(774) 306-1342
11 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $961,038 - $1,035,000
Close to being perfect in a wonderful neighborhood setting. This corner house lot boasts a custom refined elegant Colonial w/9 rooms/4 Bedrooms/2.5 Half Baths/3rd flr walkup/2 Car Garage w/remotes~Finished walkout basement~Original owners have made many recent improvements and upgrades both with the interior as well as the exterior(see attachment)~The elegance and quality of craftsmanship is apparent throughout this lovely home. Ideal for entertaining and the growing family in mind~Custom Kitchen, Custom Master Bath, Family Room w/Custom Built-in Bookcases and wood mantle fireplace is the center piece to this spacious room. Close to Schools, State-Of-The-Art NEW High School, Shopping, Rt 495, Rt 95, Pike, minutes to commuter train to Boston~Newer Septic, Heating System, Private Water/Sewer "NO" Water Bills~Franklin awarded safest community in the country~Doesn't get much better than this~Call Today before it's gone!!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godin Benjamin | $596,000 | -- | |
| Stephan P Wade Lt | -- | -- | |
| Stephan P Wade Lt | -- | -- | |
| Wade Stephen | $210,000 | -- | |
| Wade Stephen P | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Godin Benjamin | $476,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Stephen P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Stephen P | $166,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Stephen P | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $596,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | Off Market | $596,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Price Changed | $609,000 | -3.2% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $847,000 | $366,000 | $481,000 |
| 2024 | $9,986 | $847,000 | $366,000 | $481,000 |
| 2023 | $9,773 | $776,900 | $339,700 | $437,200 |
| 2022 | $9,502 | $676,300 | $292,800 | $383,500 |
| 2021 | $8,698 | $593,700 | $280,800 | $312,900 |
| 2020 | $8,422 | $580,400 | $283,600 | $296,800 |
| 2019 | $8,468 | $577,600 | $280,800 | $296,800 |
| 2018 | $7,948 | $542,500 | $277,900 | $264,600 |
| 2017 | $8,035 | $551,100 | $286,500 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $7,357 | $507,400 | $248,000 | $259,400 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $471,700 | $239,200 | $232,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $452,000 | $219,500 | $232,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Carey
Carey Realty Group, Inc.
(774) 306-1342
11 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Catherine Dowling
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
(774) 291-1385
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71795084
APN: FRAN-000339-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.