2 Bellevue St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bellevue St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $287,398, approximately $280 per square foot. 2 Bellevue St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Heatwole Donald R and Heatwole Suzanne L
Bought by
Heatwole John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Heatwole John R
Bought by
Heatwole Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1976
Bought by
Heatwole Donald R and Heatwole Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heatwole John R | -- | -- | |
| Heatwole Rt | -- | -- | |
| Heatwole Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $244,700 | $101,100 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $243,200 | $99,100 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $222,200 | $90,100 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $194,000 | $78,300 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $180,500 | $71,200 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $167,600 | $71,200 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $161,200 | $71,200 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $153,500 | $67,800 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $154,500 | $67,800 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $155,900 | $67,800 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $150,200 | $67,800 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $150,200 | $67,800 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map