471 E Main St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 E Main St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $231,290, approximately $282 per square foot. 471 E Main St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Rozanski Carol A
Bought by
Rozanski Carol A and Rozanski Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Walczak Justine B and Walczak Janice
Bought by
Rozanski Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozanski Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Rozanski Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Rozanski Carol A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rozanski Carol A | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $169,400 | $76,400 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $165,200 | $74,900 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $150,800 | $68,100 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $128,700 | $59,200 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $117,100 | $53,800 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $112,500 | $53,800 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $108,400 | $53,800 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $103,100 | $51,300 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $112,000 | $51,300 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $107,900 | $51,300 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $111,300 | $51,300 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $976 | $111,300 | $51,300 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map