2 Bellwood Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bellwood Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $497,588, approximately $246 per square foot. 2 Bellwood Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Jansen, Elizabeth Ann, Trustee Of The James D
Bought by
Quant Lawrence W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,540
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$336,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Hazzard James D
Bought by
Hazzard James D -Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Beals Paul
Bought by
Hazzard James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quant Lawrence W | $280,000 | Peter G. Grossman | |
| Hazzard James D -Revocable Trust | -- | Peter Grossman | |
| Hazzard James D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quant Lawrence W | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $415,000 | $50,000 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $9,419 | $415,000 | $50,000 | $365,000 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $368,000 | $50,000 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $8,769 | $350,000 | $50,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $8,428 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $290,000 | $30,600 | $259,400 |
| 2017 | $7,599 | $290,000 | $28,800 | $261,200 |
| 2016 | $7,606 | $290,000 | $28,800 | $261,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,000 | $28,800 | $261,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $28,800 | $246,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map