2 Bramston Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,999 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bramston Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $358,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 2 Bramston Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Kyle Theresa R and Ray David W
Bought by
Kyle Theresa R and Kyle Patrick S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,818
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$218,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Ray Sara F
Bought by
Ray Sara F and Ray Theresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Theresa R | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Ray Sara F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyle Theresa R | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $315,000 | $70,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $305,100 | $65,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $296,800 | $65,000 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $271,400 | $65,000 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $227,100 | $52,000 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $213,600 | $52,000 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $213,900 | $52,000 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $211,400 | $52,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $205,300 | $53,600 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map