2 Clarendon Common Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Clarendon Common, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $472,289, approximately $275 per square foot. 2 Clarendon Common is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Andreasen Melanie and Abbott Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$433,544
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$38,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Pulluru Ravi and Pulluru Kalpana
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Anastasovites Elaine
Bought by
Pulluru Kalpana and Pulluru Ravi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Chitarra Jacques and Chitarra Joanne M
Bought by
Anastasovites Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Wetzel David
Bought by
Chitarra Jacques and Chitarra Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Sold by
Hibbert James
Bought by
Rose John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property