2 Dewey Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dewey Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $526,162, approximately $251 per square foot. 2 Dewey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Houses Of Labor Inc
Bought by
Wendel James Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,110
Interest Rate
4.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendel James Edward | $255,000 | Tina Fassnacht |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wendel James Edward | $296,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,871 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $8,723 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $8,723 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $8,944 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $8,924 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $11,282 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $8,807 | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $9,200 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map