Seller's Agent in 2025
LuAnn Shikasho
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 947-4266
8 in this area
219 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,259 - $778,000
You must see this wonderful home with 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home offers both room to grow and the perfect layout for entertaining. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan highlighted by soaring ceilings, upgraded window coverings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen. Featuring upgraded cabinets, newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and an island with an under-mount sink, it's a chef's dream come true. Plus, the LED lighting and ceiling fans throughout, add modern energy-efficient touches. Outside, the corner lot is beautifully landscaped, featuring mature fruit trees, stamped concrete, and a gazebo perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. Plus, there is newly poured concrete for parking multiple vehicles in front. This home is in the award-winning Elk Grove School District, close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and easy commuter access to freeways. NO HOA!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01764898 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawoodzada Mohammad Rawi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dawoodzada Mohammad Rawi | $715,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hekmatzada Mohammad | $497,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ahmad Nadeem | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ahmad Nadeem | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Roxas Leah | $333,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawoodzada Mohammad Rawi | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hekmatzada Mohammad | $317,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roxas Leah | $293,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Sold | $715,000 | +2.1% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $700,000 | +40.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Sold | $497,500 | +1.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $554,966 | $105,972 | $448,994 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $544,086 | $103,895 | $440,191 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $533,418 | $101,858 | $431,560 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $522,960 | $99,861 | $423,099 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $512,706 | $97,903 | $414,803 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $507,450 | $96,900 | $410,550 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $497,500 | $95,000 | $402,500 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $377,771 | $45,376 | $332,395 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $370,365 | $44,487 | $325,878 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $363,104 | $43,615 | $319,489 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $357,650 | $42,960 | $314,690 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $350,645 | $42,119 | $308,526 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
LuAnn Shikasho
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 947-4266
8 in this area
219 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jag Singh
Peninsula Gold
(916) 475-8241
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nadeem Ahmad
Westco Realty
(916) 601-8578
24 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225052070
APN: 117-1510-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.