2 Dove Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dove Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $426,638, approximately $304 per square foot. 2 Dove Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Sibley David
Bought by
Sibley Family Trust David A. Sibley, Tte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Sibley David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Folk Christopher W
Bought by
Bateman Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Ramos Carmen
Bought by
Folk Christopher W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Family Trust David A. Sibley, Tte | -- | Marie Finlay | |
| Sibley David A | $244,900 | Katrina Medeiros | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $244,900 | Robert E Carter | |
| Bateman Jeffrey S | $139,000 | Don Crittenden | |
| Folk Christopher W | $121,296 | Peter Grossman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $440,000 | $55,100 | $384,900 |
| 2024 | $9,795 | $440,000 | $55,100 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $10,036 | $384,000 | $55,100 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $8,892 | $349,000 | $55,100 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $8,404 | $320,000 | $55,100 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $320,000 | $55,100 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $300,000 | $55,100 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $8,680 | $300,000 | $55,100 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $8,879 | $300,000 | $55,100 | $244,900 |
| 2016 | $8,174 | $275,000 | $55,100 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $55,100 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $55,100 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map