2 Easthill Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Easthill Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $292,601, approximately $227 per square foot. 2 Easthill Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Mason Phillip W
Bought by
Jones Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Outstanding Balance
$38,604
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$253,997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Walter | $113,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Walter | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $246,200 | $65,000 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $236,900 | $65,000 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $216,400 | $60,000 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $183,200 | $55,800 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $176,900 | $55,800 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $172,400 | $55,800 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $170,100 | $55,800 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $170,100 | $55,800 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map