2 Ewald Ave Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $447,531 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ewald Ave, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $467,633, approximately $477 per square foot. 2 Ewald Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $351,800 | $206,700 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $332,300 | $194,000 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $312,900 | $194,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $263,500 | $180,300 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $259,600 | $180,300 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $253,500 | $180,300 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $252,500 | $180,300 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $217,000 | $163,100 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $224,200 | $163,100 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $225,800 | $163,100 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $204,400 | $139,200 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $205,500 | $139,200 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map