2 Figaro Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,176,763 - $2,564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Figaro, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,411,191, approximately $870 per square foot. 2 Figaro is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Tai-Sheng Liu and Tsung-Chyi Liu Lee
Bought by
Liu Family Trust and Liu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1998
Sold by
Liu Tai Sheng and Liu Lee Tsung Chyi
Bought by
Liu Tai Sheng and Liu Lee Tsung Chyi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Liu Tai Sheng and Liu Lee Tsung Chyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Tai Sheng | -- | -- | |
| Liu Tai Sheng | $364,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Tai Sheng | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $592,835 | $171,834 | $421,001 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $581,211 | $168,464 | $412,747 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $569,815 | $165,161 | $404,654 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $558,643 | $161,923 | $396,720 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $547,690 | $158,748 | $388,942 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $542,075 | $157,121 | $384,954 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $531,447 | $154,041 | $377,406 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $521,027 | $151,021 | $370,006 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $510,811 | $148,060 | $362,751 |
| 2016 | $6,473 | $500,796 | $145,157 | $355,639 |
| 2015 | $6,334 | $493,274 | $142,977 | $350,297 |
| 2014 | $6,318 | $483,612 | $140,176 | $343,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map