Estimated Value: $156,811 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Glendale Dr, Homer, IL 61849 and is currently estimated at $183,703, approximately $118 per square foot. 2 Glendale Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior High & Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Wyant Julie and Hardway Julie M
Bought by
Wakeler Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,248
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Peters Betty L
Bought by
Wyant Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,323
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Peters Betty L
Bought by
Petters Betty L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakeler Jodi | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyant Julie M | $122,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Petters Betty L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wakeler Jodi | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyant Julie M | $123,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $49,870 | $5,910 | $43,960 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $47,450 | $5,620 | $41,830 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $44,680 | $5,290 | $39,390 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $40,850 | $4,840 | $36,010 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $37,970 | $4,500 | $33,470 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $36,900 | $4,370 | $32,530 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $36,900 | $4,370 | $32,530 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $36,000 | $4,260 | $31,740 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $34,290 | $4,060 | $30,230 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $32,660 | $3,870 | $28,790 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $31,380 | $3,720 | $27,660 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $36,160 | $3,980 | $32,180 |
| 2013 | $2,220 | $36,160 | $3,980 | $32,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map