2 Greenway Ln Richmond, VA 23226
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,907,000 - $2,377,208
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,101
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $2,124,736, approximately $518 per square foot. 2 Greenway Ln is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Reed John C
Bought by
Reed John C and Reed Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,072 | $1,925,000 | $518,000 | $1,407,000 |
| 2025 | $19,776 | $1,756,000 | $518,000 | $1,238,000 |
| 2024 | $19,776 | $1,648,000 | $518,000 | $1,130,000 |
| 2023 | $18,492 | $1,541,000 | $518,000 | $1,023,000 |
| 2022 | $16,608 | $1,384,000 | $476,000 | $908,000 |
| 2020 | $9,888 | $1,285,000 | $400,000 | $885,000 |