2 Halley Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,003,000 - $5,053,714
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,217
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Halley, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $4,187,679, approximately $993 per square foot. 2 Halley is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Mena Alex M and Mena Clara M
Bought by
Alex Mena And Clara Lee Reovcable Trust and Reovca Clara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Mena Alex and Lee Clara
Bought by
Mena Alex and Lee Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,814
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Mena Alex and Lee Clara
Bought by
Alex Mona And Clara Lee Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Mena Alex and Lee Clara M
Bought by
Mena Alex and Lee Clara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Wang Michael H and Yao Amy
Bought by
Mena Alex and Lee Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,480,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Celuch Paul Joseph and Celuch Diane Helene Apegian
Bought by
Wang Michael H and Yao Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Musil Michael L and Musil Barbara J
Bought by
Celuch Paul Joseph and Celuch Diane Helene Apegian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Musil Nancy E
Bought by
Musil Michael Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1995
Sold by
Musil Barbara J
Bought by
Musil Michael Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Mena And Clara Lee Reovcable Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Beatrice Phan | |
| Mena Alex | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Mena Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mena Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Mena Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Alex Mona And Clara Lee Revocable Trust | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mena Manuel A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mena Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Mena Alex | $1,850,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wang Michael H | $1,550,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Celuch Paul Joseph | $600,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Musil Michael Lawrence | -- | First American Title | |
| Musil Michael Lawrence | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mena Alex | $468,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Manuel A | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Alex | $1,480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Michael H | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musil Michael Lawrence | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Michael H | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,934 | $2,682,521 | $1,911,329 | $771,192 |
| 2024 | $27,934 | $2,629,923 | $1,873,852 | $756,071 |
| 2023 | $27,218 | $2,578,356 | $1,837,109 | $741,247 |
| 2022 | $26,724 | $2,527,800 | $1,801,087 | $726,713 |
| 2021 | $25,949 | $2,460,836 | $1,765,772 | $695,064 |
| 2020 | $25,803 | $2,435,604 | $1,747,667 | $687,937 |
| 2019 | $25,233 | $2,387,848 | $1,713,399 | $674,449 |
| 2018 | $24,799 | $2,341,028 | $1,679,803 | $661,225 |
| 2017 | $24,291 | $2,295,126 | $1,646,866 | $648,260 |
| 2016 | $21,638 | $2,093,779 | $1,614,574 | $479,205 |
| 2015 | $21,314 | $2,062,329 | $1,590,322 | $472,007 |
| 2014 | $19,022 | $1,839,000 | $1,415,585 | $423,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map