Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hayward Place, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,426,666, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 2 Hayward Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Mcredmond Ann F
Bought by
Dirksen Ann F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,376
Outstanding Balance
$1,462
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,425,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Ferruzzi Kenneth A and Ferruzzi Linda
Bought by
Mcredmond Ann F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$734,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirksen Ann F | -- | Round Hill Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcredmond Ann F | $917,500 | Benchmark Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dirksen Ann F | $2,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcredmond Ann F | $734,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,025 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $19,687 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $18,377 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $17,775 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $17,720 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $17,494 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $12,616 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $6,915 | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $4,600 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map