2 Horseshoe Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Horseshoe Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $376,140, approximately $338 per square foot. 2 Horseshoe Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan Milagro
Bought by
M Sullivan Living Trust and Sullivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Sullivan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $113,148 | $41,335 | $71,813 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $110,930 | $40,525 | $70,405 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $108,756 | $39,731 | $69,025 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $106,624 | $38,952 | $67,672 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $104,535 | $38,189 | $66,346 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $101,436 | $37,057 | $64,379 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $99,448 | $36,331 | $63,117 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $95,588 | $34,921 | $60,667 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $94,153 | $34,397 | $59,756 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $92,310 | $33,724 | $58,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map