28 Camelback Ave S Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $349,466 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Camelback Ave S, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $379,867, approximately $348 per square foot. 28 Camelback Ave S is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Padilla Richard Anthony and Padilla Xochitl Mirall
Bought by
Richard Anthony Padilla And Xochitl Miralla P and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Padilla Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Magbojos Alex
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Cmlti Asset Backed Pass Through Certific
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Magbojos Rosa Demaria
Bought by
Magbojos Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Anthony Padilla And Xochitl Miralla P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Richard | $70,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $211,750 | Accommodation | |
| Magbojos Alex | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magbojos Alex | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $142,922 | $56,651 | $86,271 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $140,121 | $55,541 | $84,580 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $137,374 | $54,452 | $82,922 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $134,682 | $53,385 | $81,297 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $132,042 | $52,339 | $79,703 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $128,128 | $50,788 | $77,340 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $125,617 | $49,793 | $75,824 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $120,741 | $47,860 | $72,881 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $118,929 | $47,142 | $71,787 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $116,600 | $46,219 | $70,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map