30 Camelback Ave S Unit 41 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $354,505 - $433,000
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Camelback Ave S Unit 41, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $385,126, approximately $353 per square foot. 30 Camelback Ave S Unit 41 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Balubhai | $55,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc Il | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $212,500 | Accommodation | |
| Morales Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Alfredo | $283,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Elguira Nancy M | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Elguira Nancy M | $185,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Dinh Kathy Son | $125,000 | -- | |
| Guerrero Manny | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Marcelino E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Alfredo | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Elguira Nancy M | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinh Kathy Son | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Marcelino E | $85,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $142,922 | $56,651 | $86,271 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $140,121 | $55,541 | $84,580 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $137,374 | $54,452 | $82,922 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $134,682 | $53,385 | $81,297 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $132,042 | $52,339 | $79,703 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $128,128 | $50,788 | $77,340 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $125,617 | $49,793 | $75,824 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $120,741 | $47,860 | $72,881 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $118,929 | $47,142 | $71,787 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $116,600 | $46,219 | $70,381 |
Map
- 2 Jackrabbit Ln
- 41 Scottsdale S
- 11 Eastridge Ln
- 624 E Pacific St
- 511 1/2 Bayport St
- 619 E Realty St
- 525 E 246th St
- 618 E 225th St
- 22729 Marbella Ave
- 22108 Avalon Blvd
- 445 E 248th St
- 24603 Marbella Ave
- 22433 Island Ave
- 1742 N Marine Ave
- 22719 Gulf Ave
- 173 W 232nd Place
- 535 E 223rd St Unit 12
- 937 E 222nd St
- 22025 Garston Ave
- 22843 Oak Knoll Dr
- 4 Jackrabbit Ln
- 1 Indian School Ln
- 6 Jackrabbit Ln Unit 478
- 3 Indian School Ln
- 5 Indian School Ln
- 8 Jackrabbit Ln Unit 477
- 1 Jackrabbit Ln
- 3 Jackrabbit Ln
- 5 Jackrabbit Ln
- 7 Indian School Ln
- 14 Camelback Ave S
- 10 Jackrabbit Ln
- 8 Camelback Ave S
- 12 Camelback Ave S
- 16 Camelback Ave S
- 7 Jackrabbit Ln Unit 483
- 7 Jackrabbit Ln
- 10 Camelback Ave S
- 9 Indian School Ln
- 12 Jackrabbit Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.