Estimated Value: $231,786 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lander Rd, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $302,595, approximately $197 per square foot. 2 Lander Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Donovan John T and Delphia Kathleen A
Bought by
Sitzer Peter S and Salinetti Amy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitzer Peter S | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Sitzer Peter S | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $162,800 | $61,500 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $154,700 | $59,300 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $141,600 | $57,200 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $118,000 | $53,800 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $105,500 | $48,600 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $98,500 | $45,600 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $99,000 | $46,100 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $99,000 | $46,100 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $111,000 | $38,300 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $111,000 | $38,300 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $113,500 | $40,500 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map