2 Old Salem Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Old Salem Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $510,432, approximately $231 per square foot. 2 Old Salem Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Mann & Co
Bought by
Thormina Andrew and Thormina Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thormina Andrew | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thormina Andrew | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,668 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $10,429 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $10,429 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $10,141 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $10,174 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $10,050 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $10,045 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $10,017 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $9,881 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $9,749 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $9,595 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $9,489 | $248,200 | $60,500 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map