Estimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Palos, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,286,180, approximately $730 per square foot. 2 Palos is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Vakili Mark and Vakili Mitra
Bought by
Vakili Mark and Vakili Mitra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Keller Ulrich E
Bought by
Vakili Mark and Vakili Mitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakili Mark | -- | -- | |
| Vakili Mark | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vakili Mark | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $391,195 | $162,243 | $228,952 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $383,525 | $159,062 | $224,463 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $376,005 | $155,943 | $220,062 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $368,633 | $152,885 | $215,748 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $361,405 | $149,887 | $211,518 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $357,700 | $148,350 | $209,350 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $350,687 | $145,441 | $205,246 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $343,811 | $142,589 | $201,222 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $337,070 | $139,793 | $197,277 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $330,461 | $137,052 | $193,409 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $325,498 | $134,994 | $190,504 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $319,122 | $132,349 | $186,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map