2 Pointcross Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pointcross Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 2 Pointcross Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Mcneil David David
Bought by
O'neill Madeline and O'neill Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,731
Outstanding Balance
$120,246
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Mcneil David J and Mcneil Raquel
Bought by
Neill Madeline O and Neill Jacob O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,731
Outstanding Balance
$120,246
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Mcneil Malcolm Malcolm
Bought by
Mcneil David David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'neill Madeline | $152,300 | -- | |
| Neill Madeline O | $152,300 | Network Title Inc | |
| Mcneil David David | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hyland Kevin Kevin | $243,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'neill Madeline | $147,731 | |
| Closed | Neill Madeline O | $147,731 | |
| Closed | Hyland Kevin Kevin | $236,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,300 | $281,900 | $115,000 | $166,900 |
| 2025 | $3,017 | $268,600 | $110,000 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $255,300 | $95,000 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $266,500 | $98,200 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $263,400 | $82,000 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $181,100 | $64,400 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $174,000 | $64,400 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $171,200 | $61,300 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,600 | $47,000 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $44,800 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map