2 Raffles Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,264 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Raffles Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $986,316, approximately $544 per square foot. 2 Raffles Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Lombardi Christine H and Lombardi Anthony T
Bought by
Lombardi Family Trust and Lombardi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Lombardi Anthony T and Lombardi Christine H
Bought by
Lombardi Christine H and Lombardi Anthony T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,900
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Biales Jeffrey R and Biales Wendy E
Bought by
Lombardi Anthony T and Lombardi Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Jg Orbis Corp
Bought by
Biales Jeffrey R and Biales Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lombardi Christine H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lombardi Christine H | -- | First Amercan Title Company | |
| Lombardi Anthony T | $422,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Biales Jeffrey R | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Christine H | $502,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Anthony T | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biales Jeffrey R | $249,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,052 | $623,415 | $295,458 | $327,957 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $611,192 | $289,665 | $321,527 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $599,209 | $283,986 | $315,223 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $587,461 | $278,418 | $309,043 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $575,943 | $272,959 | $302,984 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $570,039 | $270,161 | $299,878 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $558,863 | $264,864 | $293,999 |
| 2018 | $6,301 | $547,906 | $259,671 | $288,235 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $537,164 | $254,580 | $282,584 |
| 2016 | $6,017 | $526,633 | $249,589 | $277,044 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $518,723 | $245,840 | $272,883 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $508,563 | $241,025 | $267,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map