2 Red Cedar Rd Unit 130 Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $769,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Red Cedar Rd Unit 130, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $655,786, approximately $293 per square foot. 2 Red Cedar Rd Unit 130 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Tufts Sharon A and Tufts Bruce Joan
Bought by
Grahame Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Blumengarten Gail R and Blumengarten Jerome A
Bought by
Bruce Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grahame Rose | $350,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Joan A | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruce Joan A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Joan A | $30,000 |