2 Rotherham Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rotherham Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $309,705, approximately $235 per square foot. 2 Rotherham Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Graham Daryl
Bought by
Sauls Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,141
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauls Jamie L | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauls Jamie L | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $284,100 | $70,000 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $250,900 | $70,000 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $235,400 | $70,000 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $228,000 | $65,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $206,300 | $55,000 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $178,700 | $55,000 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $173,800 | $55,000 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $169,600 | $60,000 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map