21 Thomas Nelson Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Thomas Nelson Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $311,910, approximately $239 per square foot. 21 Thomas Nelson Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Harris Dane and Harris Heather
Bought by
Weru Peter and Kinegeni Matilda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,665
Outstanding Balance
$313,336
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Williams Michael G and Williams Jennifer E
Bought by
Harris Dane and Harris Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Leonard A
Bought by
Gray Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,165
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weru Peter | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Dane | $145,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Gray Eleanor | $89,908 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weru Peter | $316,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Dane | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Eleanor | $89,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $298,300 | $63,700 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $227,300 | $63,700 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $213,300 | $63,700 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $207,800 | $59,200 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $188,000 | $50,100 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $166,700 | $50,100 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $160,400 | $50,100 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $155,700 | $50,100 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $152,000 | $54,600 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map