2 Shreve Ln Unit 2 Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,219,953
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Shreve Ln Unit 2, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,113,738, approximately $566 per square foot. 2 Shreve Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Schwartz Osip
Bought by
Marina And Osip Schwartz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Payne Herbert M and Payne Kyna
Bought by
Schwartz Osip and Schwartz Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Payne Ii Herbert M and Payne Kyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marina And Osip Schwartz Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Osip | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Payne Ii Herbert M | $765,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Osip | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Ii Herbert M | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,805 | $1,082,430 | $649,458 | $432,972 |
| 2024 | $13,325 | $1,061,207 | $636,724 | $424,483 |
| 2023 | $13,325 | $1,040,400 | $624,240 | $416,160 |
| 2022 | $13,118 | $1,020,000 | $612,000 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $12,739 | $1,000,000 | $600,000 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $10,702 | $824,202 | $452,503 | $371,699 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | $808,042 | $443,631 | $364,411 |
| 2017 | $10,150 | $792,199 | $434,933 | $357,266 |
| 2016 | $9,948 | $776,666 | $426,405 | $350,261 |
| 2015 | $9,674 | $765,000 | $420,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $8,384 | $635,557 | $372,557 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map