2 Tortuga Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $1,599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Tortuga, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,038,456, approximately $885 per square foot. 2 Tortuga is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Tran My and Tran Ann Thi
Bought by
Ann Tran Living Trust and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Orange Cnty Inc
Bought by
Tran My
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,837
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Tran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran My | $75,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran My | $69,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $113,753 | $45,505 | $68,248 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $111,523 | $44,613 | $66,910 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $109,337 | $43,738 | $65,599 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $107,194 | $42,881 | $64,313 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $105,093 | $42,041 | $63,052 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $104,016 | $41,610 | $62,406 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $101,977 | $40,794 | $61,183 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $99,978 | $39,994 | $59,984 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $98,018 | $39,210 | $58,808 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $96,097 | $38,442 | $57,655 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $94,654 | $37,865 | $56,789 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $92,800 | $37,123 | $55,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map