5 Tortuga Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $1,329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tortuga, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $976,447, approximately $832 per square foot. 5 Tortuga is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Orange County Inc
Bought by
Mendieta Carmelo and Mendieta Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,461
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$944,986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendieta Carmelo | $75,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendieta Carmelo | $75,500 | |
| Closed | Mendieta Carmelo | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $111,522 | $75,842 | $35,680 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $109,336 | $74,355 | $34,981 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $107,193 | $72,897 | $34,296 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $105,092 | $71,468 | $33,624 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $103,032 | $70,067 | $32,965 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $101,976 | $69,349 | $32,627 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $99,977 | $67,989 | $31,988 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $98,017 | $66,656 | $31,361 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $96,096 | $65,349 | $30,747 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $94,212 | $64,067 | $30,145 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $92,797 | $63,104 | $29,693 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $90,980 | $61,868 | $29,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map