2 Viewpoint Cir Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Viewpoint Cir, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $913,112, approximately $443 per square foot. 2 Viewpoint Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Angelina Castaneda Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Castaneda Andres and Castaneda Lizbeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,330
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Castaneda Angelina V
Bought by
Castaneda Angelina and Angelina Castaneda Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
American General Finance Inc
Bought by
Castaneda Jorge H and Castaneda Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Farris Dollie A
Bought by
American General Finance Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Andres | $600,000 | Provident Title | |
| Castaneda Angelina | -- | None Available | |
| Castaneda Jorge H | $185,000 | American Title Co | |
| American General Finance Inc | $163,200 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Andres | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Jorge H | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $309,575 | $133,243 | $176,332 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $303,506 | $130,631 | $172,875 |
| 2023 | $12,772 | $966,960 | $612,000 | $354,960 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $291,722 | $125,559 | $166,163 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $286,003 | $123,098 | $162,905 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $277,522 | $119,448 | $158,074 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $272,081 | $117,106 | $154,975 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $244,985 | $112,559 | $132,426 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $241,306 | $110,869 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $236,580 | $108,698 | $127,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map