2 Water St Epping, NH 03042
Studio
1
Bath
4,908
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Water St, Epping, NH 03042. 2 Water St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,481 | $565,400 | $211,800 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $12,214 | $484,100 | $134,900 | $349,200 |
| 2023 | $11,328 | $484,100 | $134,900 | $349,200 |
| 2022 | $10,887 | $484,100 | $134,900 | $349,200 |
| 2021 | $10,854 | $484,100 | $134,900 | $349,200 |
| 2020 | $11,444 | $484,100 | $134,900 | $349,200 |
| 2019 | $9,864 | $356,100 | $117,400 | $238,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map