3 Pleasant St Epping, NH 03042
Studio
--
Bath
3,976
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pleasant St, Epping, NH 03042. 3 Pleasant St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $353,200 | $145,800 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $273,300 | $97,800 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $273,300 | $97,800 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $273,300 | $97,800 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $273,300 | $97,800 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $7,387 | $273,300 | $97,800 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $7,264 | $308,200 | $85,100 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $308,200 | $85,100 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $6,136 | $308,200 | $85,100 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $308,200 | $85,100 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,200 | $85,100 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,700 | $85,100 | $225,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $310,700 | $85,100 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map