2 Windemere Pkwy Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Windemere Pkwy, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $723,378, approximately $347 per square foot. 2 Windemere Pkwy is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ridgely Middle, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Brooks Manuel A and Brooks Jesse L
Bought by
Brooks Manuel A and Brooks Jesse L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Givner Larry
Bought by
Manuel A Gregory and Manuel Jesse L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Givner Larry
Bought by
Manuel Gregory and Brooks Jesse L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Givner Allan
Bought by
Givner Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Manuel A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Jesse L H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manuel A Gregory | $457,500 | -- | |
| Manuel Greogry A | $457,500 | -- | |
| Manuel Gregory | $457,500 | Mid-Atlantic Title Llc | |
| Manuel A Gregory | $457,500 | -- | |
| Manuel Greogry A | $457,500 | -- | |
| Givner Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,184 | $572,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $529,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $485,900 | $153,100 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $479,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $473,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $467,500 | $153,100 | $314,400 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $465,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $463,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $461,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $446,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $430,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,284 | $415,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map