Estimated Value: $493,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Aberdeen Terrace, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $525,805, approximately $383 per square foot. 20 Aberdeen Terrace is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1971
Bought by
Mcdonagh Martin and Mcdonagh Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonagh Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $329,100 | $125,140 | $203,960 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $329,100 | $125,140 | $203,960 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $329,100 | $125,140 | $203,960 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $329,100 | $125,140 | $203,960 |
| 2021 | $10,152 | $329,100 | $125,140 | $203,960 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $116,780 | $61,450 | $55,330 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $116,780 | $61,450 | $55,330 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $116,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $116,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $116,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $116,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $116,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map