20 Baudin Cir Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,515,072
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Baudin Cir, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,340,268, approximately $528 per square foot. 20 Baudin Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Ranch Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Khoshniyati Behzad and Khoshniyati Shahrbanoo
Bought by
Saeid Ali Heidari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,614
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Trail Ridge Llc
Bought by
Khoshniyati Behzad and Khoshniyati Shahrbanoo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saeid Ali Heidari | $931,250 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Khoshniyati Behzad | $510,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saeid Ali Heidari | $745,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,442 | $939,719 | $552,248 | $387,471 |
| 2024 | $13,442 | $921,294 | $541,420 | $379,874 |
| 2023 | $13,214 | $903,230 | $530,804 | $372,426 |
| 2022 | $13,519 | $696,041 | $331,155 | $364,886 |
| 2021 | $11,318 | $682,394 | $324,662 | $357,732 |
| 2020 | $11,156 | $675,397 | $321,333 | $354,064 |
| 2019 | $11,005 | $662,154 | $315,032 | $347,122 |
| 2018 | $11,001 | $649,171 | $308,855 | $340,316 |
| 2017 | $10,944 | $636,443 | $302,799 | $333,644 |
| 2016 | $10,869 | $623,964 | $296,862 | $327,102 |
| 2015 | $10,964 | $614,592 | $292,403 | $322,189 |
| 2014 | $11,022 | $602,553 | $286,675 | $315,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map